December 12, 2013 - ARCOmadrid - 2014 galleries and speakers
December 12, 2013

2014 galleries and speakers

Galleries and speakers at ARCOmadrid 2014
19–23 February 2014

www.arco.ifema.es

Galleries
+R Barcelona 3+1 Arte Contemporânea Lisbon 80M2 Livia Benavides Lima Ad Hoc Vigo Adn Galería Barcelona Adora Calvo Salamanca Alarcón Criado Sevilla Alberta Pane Paris Alberto Sendrós Buenos Aires Alejandra Von Hartz Miami Alex Daniels –Reflex Amsterdam Amsterdam Alexander Levy Berlin Altxerri San Sebastián Álvaro Alcázar Madrid Ama Helsinki Andersen’s Contemporary Copenhagen André Simoens Knokke Ángeles Baños Badajoz Àngels Barcelona Barcelona Anhava Helsinki Ani Molnár Gallery Budapest Anita Schwartz Rio de Janeiro Antoine Levi Paris Arcade London Arróniz Mexico City Art Nueve Murcia Aural Alicante Bacelos Vigo Baginski Lisbon Barbara Gross Munich Bärbel Grässlin Frankfurt Baró Galeria São Paulo Belo Galsterer Lisbon Bendana I Pinel Paris Benveniste Contemporary Madrid Bob Van Orsouw Zürich Campagne Première Berlin Cànem Castelló de la Plana Cardi Gallery Milan Carlos Carvalho-Arte Contemporanea Lisbon Carreras Mugica Bilbao Carroll / Fletcher London Casa Sin Fin Madrid Casa Triângulo São Paulo Casado Santapau Madrid Cayón Madrid Chantal Crousel Paris Christinger De Mayo Zürich Christopher Grimes Santa Monica Crèvecoeur Paris Cristina Guerra Lisbon Crone Berlin D Concept Escritorio De Arte São Paulo D+T Project Brussels Dan Galeria São Paulo Dan Gunn Berlin Del Infinito Arte Buenos Aires Deweer Gallery Otegem Dittrich & Schlechtriem Berlin DNA Berlin Document Art Buenos Aires Dohyang Lee Paris Dot Fiftyone Miami Edward Tyler Nahem Fine Art, L.L.C. New York Elba Benítez Madrid Elvira González Madrid Emma Thomas São Paulo Emmanuel Hervé Paris Enrico Astuni Bologna Espace Meyer Zafra Paris Espacio Líquido Gijón Espacio Mínimo Madrid Espaivisor-Galería Visor Valencia Esther Schipper Berlin Estrany-De La Mota Barcelona Faggionato Fine Art London Fernández–Braso Madrid Figge Von Rosen Cologne Filomena Soares Lisbon Fluxia Milan Fonseca Macedo Ponta Delgada Formatocomodo Madrid Forsblom Helsinki Forum Box Helsinki Frutta Rome Fúcares Madrid Future Gallery Berlin Georg Kargl Vienna Georg Nothelfer Berlin Graça Brandao Lisbon Gregor Podnar Berlin Guillermo De Osma Madrid Hans Mayer Düsseldorf Heino Helsinki Heinrich Ehrhardt Madrid Helga De Alvear Madrid Helsinki Contemporary Helsinki Henrique Faría Fine Art New York Hilger Modern/Contemporary Vienna Honor Fraser Los Angeles Horrach Moya Palma de Mallorca Ignacio Liprandi Buenos Aires In Situ Fabienne Leclerc Paris Inés Barrenechea Madrid Isabel Aninat Santiago de Chile Ivorypress Madrid Jaqueline Martins São Paulo Javier López Madrid Jérôme Poggi Paris Joan Prats Barcelona Johannes Vogt New York Jorge Mara-La Ruche Buenos Aires Juan Silió Santander Juana De Aizpuru Madrid Kabe Contemporary Miami Kewenig Berlin Klemm’s Berlin Korjaamo Helsinki Krinzinger Vienna Kuckei+Kuckei Berlin La Caja Negra Madrid La Central Bogotá Laveronica Arte Contemporanea Modica Leandro Navarro Madrid Leila Heller New York Lelong Paris Levy Hamburg Leyendecker Santa Cruz de Tenerife Lokal_30 Warsaw Luciana Brito São Paulo Luis Adelantado Mexico City Mai 36 Galerie Zürich Maior Pollença Maisterravalbuena Madrid Make Your Mark Helsinki Marc Domenech Barcelona Marcelle Alix Paris Marcelo Guarnieri São Paulo Mario Sequeira Braga Marlborough Gallery Madrid Marta Cervera Madrid Max Estrella Madrid Max Weber Six Friedrich Munich Mehdi Chouakri Berlin Mendes Wood São Paulo Michael Schultz Berlin Michel Soskine Inc. Madrid Micheline Szwajcer Antwerp Miguel Marcos Barcelona Mirta Demare Rotterdam Mite Buenos Aires Moisés Pérez De Albéniz Madrid Mor.Charpentier Paris Murias Centeno Porto Nächst St. Stephan Rosemarie Schwarzwälder Vienna Nadja Vilenne Liège NF Madrid Nicolai Wallner Copenhagen Niels Borch Jensen Copenhagen Nogueras Blanchard Madrid Nomínimo Guayaquil Nora Fisch Buenos Aires Nuble Santander Nusser & Baumgart Munich Oliva Arauna Madrid P420 Bologna P74 Gallery Ljubljana Parra & Romero Madrid Pedro Cera Lisbon Pelaires Palma de Mallorca Peter Kilchmann Zürich Photographic Gallery Hippolyte Helsinki Pilar São Paulo Pilar Serra Madrid PM8 Vigo Polígrafa Obra Gráfica Barcelona Ponce + Robles Madrid Projectesd Barcelona Proyecto Paralelo Mexico City Quadrado Azul Porto Rafael Ortiz Sevilla Revolver Galería Lima Rosa.Santos Valencia Schleicher/Lange Berlin Senda Barcelona Showroom Helsinki Helsinki Sic Helsinki Sim Curitiba Sinne Helsinki Sommer & Kohl Berlin Soy Capitán Berlin Spazio A Pistoia Stefan Röpke Cologne Steve Turner Contemporary Los Angeles Studio Trisorio Naples Sultana Paris T20 Murcia Taik Persons Helsinki Tanja Wagner Berlin Tatjana Pieters Ghent The Goma Madrid Thomas Schulte Berlin Tim Van Laere Antwerp Torbandena Trieste Travesía Cuatro Madrid Trinta Santiago de Compostela Vera Cortés Lisbon Vera Munro Hamburg Vermelho São Paulo Viltin Budapest West The Hague Wu Galeria Lima Xavier Fiol Palma de Mallorca Y Gallery New York Ybakatu Espaço De Arte Curitiba Zak Branicka Berlin Zavaleta Lab Buenos Aires Zink Berlin


Curators & speakers
Antonia Alampi 20 February, Anne Alessandri, Miguel Amado 22 February, Brooke Davis Anderson 21 February, Max Andrews 19/23 February, Moacir Dos Anjos, Karen Archey 20 February, Sara Arrhenius 22 February, Magali Arriola 19/23 February, Zdenka Badovinac 19/20 February, Andrea Bellini, Mark Bembekoff 20 February, Judith Benhamou-Huet 20 February, Paolo Brodbeck, Dan Cameron 21 February, Mariana Cánepa Luna 19/23 February, Jesús Carrillo 19/20 February, Simon Castets 22 February, Jota Castro 21 February, Patrick Charpenel 19 February, Paloma Checa Gismero 19/23 February, Ana Paula Cohen, Cosmin Costinas 19/20 February, Vanessa Davidson, Janet Dees 21 February, Estrella de Diego 19 February, Apsara Diquinzio, Luisa Duarte, Taru Elfving 21 February, Nuria Enguita, Benjamin Fallon 19/23 February, João Fernandes 19/20 February, Patrick D. Flores 19/20 February, Juan A. Gaitán, Fernando Garcia Dory 21 February, Marta Gili, Julieta González, Menene Gras 23 February, Jarrett Gregory 20 February, Ulrike Groos, Leevi Haapala 19/23 February, Nav Haq 19 February, Geir Haraldseth 19 February, Marcio Harum 19/23 February, Irene Hofmann 21 February, Vincent Honoré, Candice Hopkins 19/21 February, Alistair Hudson 20 February, Claudio M. Iglesias 19/23 February, Mary Jane Jacob 20 February, Aníbal Jozami 19 February, Enrique Juncosa, Kaija Kaitavuori 20 February, Pilvi Kalhama 22 February, Martti Kalliala 21 February, Toby Kamps, Kai Kartio 22 February, Ruba Katrib 19 February, Bill Kelley Jr. 21 February, Martha Kirszenbaum 20 February, Vasif Kortun 19/20 February, Grazyna Kulczyk 19 February, Gunnar B. Kvaran 22 February, Pablo Lafuente, João Laia 19/23 February, Miguel Leal Rios 20 February, Pablo León de la Barra 19/20 February, Sharon Lerner 19/23 February, Aaron Levy 20 February, Sabrina van der Ley, Rosa Lleó Ortin 22 February, Ana Longoni 19/20 February, Javier Lumbreras 19 February, Tobi Maier 20 February, Natalia Majluf 19/20 February, Raimundas Malasauskas 20 February, Martí Manen 22 February, Lisa Marei Schmidt, Bartomeu Marí, Chus Martínez 21 February, Rosa Martínez, Cuahutémoc Medina 19/20 February, Pascal Neveux, Gabi Ngcobo 19/22 February, Ingo Niermann 21 February, Juan de Nieves 21 February, Hans Ulrich Obrist 22 February, Bomi Odufunade 22 February, Fernando Oliva, Luiz Camillo Osorio, Tobías Ostrander 19/23 February, Ramón Parramón 20 February, Rosario Peiró 19/20 February, Jorge Pérez 19 February, Gabriel Pérez-Barreiro 19/20 February, Gabriel Pericàs 22 February, Ramón Pernas 20 February, Joseph del Pesco, Yasmil Raymond 20 February, José Roca 19/20 February, Andrea Rodríguez 20 February, María Inés Rodríguez 19/21 February, Oscar Roldán, Alma Ruiz, Peter J. Russo 22 February, Marja Sakari 22 February, Osvaldo Sánchez 21 February, Lucía Sanromán 21 February, Paola Santoscoy, Hedwig Saxenhuber, Nicolaus Schafhausen 19 February, Georg Schöllhammer, Manuel Segade 19/23 February, Walter Seidl, Aura Seikkula 20 February, Nadine Siegert 22 February, Pirkko Siitari 22 February, Suzana Sousa 22 February, Polly Staple 20 February, Jeremy Strick, Jenna Sutela 21 February, Sally Tallant 21 February, Ana Luiza Teixeira de Freitas 19/23 February, Luiz Augusto Texeira de Freitas 19/20 February, Cristiana Tejo, Steven ten Thije 19/20 February, Paula Toppila 20 February, Alfonso de la Torre 20 February, Vasily Tsereteli, Giorgiana Zachia 19/23 February

Updated December 10.


Programs available at our website: www.arco.ifema.es.
Check the different curators & speakers section at www.arco.ifema.es

Related
Share
More
ARCOmadrid
Share - 2014 galleries and speakers
  • Share
Close
Next